Archive for the ‘Jokes’ Category

What’s up?? PANDA CHEESE, that’s what’s up!

This saudi arabian panda’s gonna fuck you up, if you don’t buy his cheez… Whaaat!?

Advertisements

Okay, people buy stupid shit these days. But this

Is probably the stupidest fucking thing I’ve ever seen. Allow me to introduce… Phoneballs!

Now you can protect your precious iPhone with nothing less than the awesome power of coloured, rubber testicles!

Need to protect your iPhone from everyday cuts and scrapes? Have a soft spot in your heart for testicles? Just feel like your iPhone needs some balls?

Oh yes. They are dead serious. And you know what else is dead serious? The price of the Phoneballs.

The iPhone-testies can be yours for just…

$ 15*

Holy shit. 15 bucks for a silicone casing with a pair of  shaved testicles? They gotta be fucking kidding! The only possible upside is the fact that 10% (yeah, just $ 1,5) of the proceeds goes to testicular cancer research. Yeah.

*This includes free shipping of cause.

Holy shit. This is probably one of the most awesome things I’ve ever seen, and I totally need to get a collection like this myself. Or at least a preserved Kermit doll to put in my window.

I’m a huge fan of Ray William Johnson’s “show” on youtube, Equals Three,

but what the fuck is up with all those videos of cats doing boring stuff?

Yeah, a cat standing on its hind legs. Fuck me.

How ’bout some more of this:

or this:

Cats are just not that friggin funny, dude. But people getting hurt are.

Btw, I don’t know how this post is even remotely interesting.

I noticed how my ratings has been dropping a lot the past weeks, so here’s a picture of a rock ‘n roll-jew upping the horns:

11/03-2010

Sitting alone in a train with little but nothing to do but listen to your own thoughts is quite frankly one of the most frustrating parts of my life, and having a girlfriend living in the exact opposite side of the country does not exactly make anything easier – surely it’s not me who have to travel for 6 hours each time we have to see each other, but I fare my share of kilometers. One of the things I enjoy though is the other people in the train. So many different people, from black to handicapped, children and adults, right to left wing. Recently I was yelled at, by the person sitting opposite me, for drawing a nazi moustache on a picture of Pia Kjærsgaard, the Führerin of the Danish National Socialist Party, also known as Dansk Folkeparti: